
Author's pov
A girl in maharashtra was sleeping peacefully after having a long surgery, but of course, how can she sleep peacefully she needs to be disturbed.
Mrs patil: radhu beta uth lavkar hetvi che 5 calls yeun gele (Radhu child wake up hetvi called you 5 times)
Radhika:Aai zopu de na,mi thakley, please(Mom, let me sleep. i am tired, please)
Mrs. Patil: no wake up rn ..surya dokyavar ala ahe ani maharani ajun zoplya ahet ( The sun has risen up a long time ago, and this queen(sarcasm) is still sleeping still)
Radhika: hm 5 min please
Mom : ok, just 5 min
(Radhika slept for 20 mins straight her mother came and splashed some water on her beautiful faceu😢)
Radhika: ok, i am up now and bathed too
Mrs. Patil glared at her, and she understood her mission of getting ready quickly. She ran to the bathroom and did her morning routine and went down to have breakfast
Radhika: Good morning, pappa (dad)
Mr. Patel: Good morning, bacha
They did their breakfast and Radhika called hetvi ..
OTP:
Radhika:hello idiot 5 calls kya ho gaya(what happened)
Hetvi: radhu i miss you yr ..please na ask aunty for last time if you can come here to celebrate navratri
Radhika: ok ...aai pappa (mom dad) can i go to gujrat at hetvi's house to celebrate navratri
Mrs.patil : no you are not going we are planning to get you marry after navratri how will the preparations be and tell me what Ahaan will think
[Ahaan yadav: Radhika's fiancé who is marrying radhika only for her looks . He is a businessman involved in the adultration of food and smuggling]
Radhika:Aai, please let me go na and you also know i don't want to marry that ahaan but you guys emotionally blackmailed me. Let me be free before going in this cage
Hetvi: call speaker par rakh
Hetvi: aunty please let her come i am missing her please and before that sucide-i mean marriage let us get our bestfriend time
Mrs patil: but-
Mr patil: radhu pack ur bags ..
Hetvi: yess radhuu finally you will come
Mrs patil: what can i say now go radhu but don't forget its your marriage in few days
Radhika : ho g aai(yes mom)
On call:
Radhika:hetvi i am coming day after tomorrow
Hetvi: arey nahi come tomorrow only we have to take chaniya choli and lehenga we will go to mandvi bazar in vadodra trust me you will love the chaniya cholis there even we have to take jewellery
Radhika: mai aane ke baad sab karenge par muze kal hospital jana hai sabko treat karke fir surgeries kisi aur ko bhi deni hai
( we will do everything after i come but i have to go Tomorrow to hospital and after trating everyone i have to hand some surgeries to other doctors )
[Radhika is a cardiologist and Hetvi is neurologist]
( eek dil se khelti hai eek dimag se 😏)
One play with heart the other one play with brain😏
Hetvi : ha bhai isse muze yaad aya muze abhi ek sugery hai chalo aavjo
[Yes from this i remember i have a surgery to perform bye]
The call ended
Radhika : papa book my tickets for tomorrow i will surprise her
Mr patil: ok
Radhika: Aai i am going to hospital now will be late at night so don't worry
Mrs patil : but make sure you eat on time nahitar navra bolel kay sukdya panashi lagna kelay ( or else you husband will say "i have married to a thin leaf like person)
Radhika: aai please not that topic rn i am late chalo bye all
[Radhika went out of her house to see that ahaan was standing leaning to his car staring at radhika with lustful desire. He came near her]
Ahaan: hello wifey
Radhika: i am not your wifey
Ahaan: of course you will be my wifey soon
Radhika: whatever what are you doing here
Ahaan: i came here to pick you up
Radhika: i am not a small kid tho please get lost i have my own car
Ahaan: the punctured car
Radhika: youu
Ahaan: let's go
Radhika: no need i will go by bus or rickshaw or cab
(Radhika said this and went to bus stop )
Ahaan: attitude huh!! I will make sure you will beg infront of me after our marriage and i will crush you up with my lust for you
(Ahaan left saying this)
Radhika went to hospital treated her patients and finished all her work she came back home nearly at 12:00 in night she went to her room did her skincare and eat some food and her mother came out of nowhere
Mrs.patil : you have your flight tomorrow in the morning
Radhika: aai ..huff ghabravlas mala
(Mom..huff you startled me)
Mrs.patil : whatever here are your tickets now sleep
Radhika : ho aai
~~Meanwhile ~~
[In Vadodra]
Gautam:namaste uncle,kem cho aunty?
(Hello uncle,how are you aunty)
Mr.patel: namaste beta
Mrs.patel : arey gautam tu yaha?
Gautam: ji uss gadhedo(donkey) ko lene aya hu,kaha hai vo??
Mrs.patel: kaha hoga aur navratri ane vali hai, upar dance room mai hoga
Gautam: hun inne malva jaish(i will go meet him)
(In dance room)
Gautam:gadhedo idhar toh dekh
Aarush: Alien be(2) min rukh
[Aarush stopped the music and came to gautam ]
Aarush: bol kya kaam hai
Gautam: arey gajni tune muze bulaya aur khud bhul gaya
Aarush: arey ha teri vo hetvi thakkar ko call pe baat karte vakt suna
Gautam: bol fatafat kya boli
Aarush : arey aise thodi pehle khaman dhokla ya fir khandvi khila .
Gautam: arey yr bata na
Aarush: nahi khanna first
Gautam : thik che ( ok)
[They went and eat khaman dhokla and khandvi]
Gautam: bol na yrr abh itna saab toh khilaya tuze ...eek food industry ka ceo hokar bhi street food khata hai hygiene kaha gayi teri
Aarush: arey mere alien street food ka maza 5 star hotel mai bhi na aye...street food mera teesra pyaar hai
Gautam: haa pata hai pehli voh sapne vali chokri(girl) aur dusra tera garba
Aarush: yr voh sapne vali mil jaye....uske aankhe, uske sir ka mangtika(jewelry)..bass itna hi dikhta hai sapne mai aur voh bhaag lar jaa rahi hoti hai uske baal swing hote hai baas eek baar chehra dikh jaye sapna complete hoga
Gautam: ha bhai par aab bol toh kya baat thi hetvi ke baare mai
Aarush : arey ha aaj mai office se subha eek meeting karke jaa raha tha toh maine aise hi street food dekha aur mai khane ruka tabhi maine hetvi ko dekha vo call par baat kar rahi thi ki uski koi toh dost - naam kya tha uska?? Ha radhu aisa kuch toh vo aa rahi hai ...iska matlab samjha tu?
Gautam: iska matlab hetvi garba night mai aa rahi haiii .....yayy bhai garba karne ka maan hai
Aarush : chal fir karte hai
They did garba (i can't show the video but i will try next time)
After having garba they went to their homes(it was already night)
─── ⋆⋅☆⋅⋆ ──‧₊˚🖇️✩ ₊˚🎧⊹♡─── ⋆⋅☆⋅⋆ ──
Hello people ,
I could write only this much for today's chapter as it was begning but don't worry next chapter will be long and full of one sight love and bestfriends
Btw i forgot to tell you aarush will only see radhika on first garba night so till then no aarush and radhika romance but we do have gautam and hetvi....
Thank you for reading , please vote or else your panipuri will burst in your hand or else your favorite dish will be spoil🤧
Instagram : Author_shreyaa
Write a comment ...